Lake Lanier Sailing Club
L L S C
Lake Lanier Sailing Club
6206 Commodore Drive, Flowery Branch, Georgia 30542   770-965-0501
Lake Lanier Sailing Club

Promote Your Page Too

There are currently 1123 Sailors on our Site.
  The Club
Home
About Us
Photo Album
Membership Inquiries
Current ClubCam Image
Current Weather
Events Calendar
Race Results
 
  Junior Program
General/Area Information
Directions
Flag Officers & Board
 
 
 
  Members Section
 
 
 
  Community
Atlanta Inland Sailing Club
Atlanta Yacht Club
Barefoot Sailing Club
Southern Sailing Club
University Yacht Club
Lakeside News Sailing Calendar
Lake Levels (USACE)
Crew -- Need Crew
Crew -- Need a Boat
Classifieds
Lake Directory
 



Welcome to the Thistle Fleet Page

Thistle Logo







Contact the Fleet Captain
MARIAN EVATT
marian_evatt@alum.mit.edu

Contact the Fleet Membership ChairPerson
Evatt, Marian


Class Home Page



I've posted the results on the Fleet News page below in ASCII text (and
I will upload to the LLSC results page after technical glitches
fixed).  Many thanks again to all who helped make 2015 a successful
regatta!:

Thistle Fleet 79 members,

JoAnn and Lee Estes,

Anita Lenkeit,

and RC volunteers:


Chuck Estes, Paul Lenard, Willie Lenkeit, Dana Stewart Jeff Freeman,
Dennis Slaton, Kurt Stadele, Steve North, Amy Larkin, Stefan Schulz,
Robbie Estes Mike Cochran and Robert Burke


Marian



2015 OLD GOAT RESULTS:

                Sail         Skipper Club                   Total         

                                                                                       Race 1     Race2      Race3     Race 4        Race5



1              3976       Griffin,Greg        FYC         5              1              1              1              1              1



2              3951       Gise,Mark           LNYC      22           4              7              4              3              4



3              4007       Vaughn,Loy        BSC        27           2              2              13           2              8



4              3579       Collins,Reid         LLSC       31           5              8              6              5              7



5              779         Bradley,Kevin                    39           14           9              3              10           3



6              4022       McCormack,Gavin           AYC        40           3              10           12           4              11



7              357         Morang,Will       LLSC       44           8              12           7              7              10



8              3980       Lenkeit,Michael                LLSC       45           16           3              9              8              9



9              3883       Reddaway,David              LLSC       55           11           13           20           9              2



10           3828       Russell,Dan         CSC        55           13           16           8              6              12



11           844         Tyner,Will                            57           10           15           11           15           6



12           3926       Funsch,Mike      LLSC       58           6              6              27 DNF  14           5



13           3001       Reddaway,Michael         LLSC       63           15           14           10           11           13



14           3998       Roberts,Jim        AYC        70           9              17           17           12           15



15           1915       Adams,Sean                       71           7              5              5              27 DNF  27 DNC



16           3615       McKenzie,Brent               LLSC       72           12           4              2              27
DNC 27 DNC



17           3072       Young,Adam                      85           21           11           15           19           19



18           3675       Minett,Mike                      87           17           25           16           13           16



19           3589       Beckham,Tate                   91           27
DNF  20           14           16           14



20           3444       Evatt,Marian      LLSC       96           18           19           21           17           21



21           3600       Glenn,Tommy                   97           20           18           18           23           18



22           3813       Wert,Len             AYC        108         22           22           19           18           27
DNF



23           3672       Stewart,Jonathan            LLSC       108         19           21           27 DNF  21           20



24           2450       Read,Don                            115         27 DNC 24           27 DNF  20           17



25           38131    Vandall,Frank                    122         24           27 DNC 27 DNF  22           22



26           3680       Anderson,Bryan               LLSC       127         23           23           27 DNF  27 DNF  27 DNC
































































































































































































































































































































Sail Skipper Club Total Race 1 R2 race3 Race 4 Race 5
1 3976 Griffin,Greg FYC 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 3951 Gise,Mark LNYC 22 4 7 4 3 4
3 4007 Vaughn,Loy BSC 27 2 2 13 2 8
4 3579 Collins,Reid LLSC 31 5 8 6 5 7
5 779 Bradley,Kevin 39 14 9 3 10 3
6 4022 McCormack,Gavin AYC 40 3 10 12 4 11
7 357 Morang,Will LLSC 44 8 12 7 7 10
8 3980 Lenkeit,Michael LLSC 45 16 3 9 8 9
9 3883 Reddaway,David LLSC 55 11 13 20 9 2
10 3828 Russell,Dan CSC 55 13 16 8 6 12
11 844 Tyner,Will 57 10 15 11 15 6
12 3926 Funsch,Mike LLSC 58 6 6 27 DNF 14 5
13 3001 Reddaway,Michael LLSC 63 15 14 10 11 13
14 3998 Roberts,Jim AYC 70 9 17 17 12 15
15 1915 Adams,Sean 71 7 5 5 27 DNF 27 DNC
16 3615 McKenzie,Brent LLSC 72 12 4 2 27 DNC 27 DNC
17 3072 Young,Adam 85 21 11 15 19 19
18 3675 Minett,Mike 87 17 25 16 13 16
19 3589 Beckham,Tate 91 27 DNF 20 14 16 14
20 3444 Evatt,Marian LLSC 96 18 19 21 17 21
21 3600 Glenn,Tommy 97 20 18 18 23 18
22 3813 Wert,Len AYC 108 22 22 19 18 27 DNF
23 3672 Stewart,Jonathan LLSC 108 19 21 27 DNF 21 20
24 2450 Read,Don 115 27 DNC 24 27 DNF 20 17
25 38131 Vandall,Frank 122 24 27 DNC 27 DNF 22 22
26 3680 Anderson,Bryan LLSC 127 23 23 27 DNF 27 DNF 27 DNC

Click here for National Thistle Class Fleet News











Fleet Members
Anderson, BryanBeirne, RobertBerry Stoelzle, ThomasBurke, ShawnBurke, Stephen R.
Christmas, RobertCollins, ReidConnelly, JohnEvatt, MarianIngram, George
Kirschner, MichaelLenkeit, MichaelLiles, Jr., Paul V.Lyon, ElizabethMcKenzie, G. Brent
Reddaway, DavidShultz Jr., K. TannerSinclair, John A.Turner, MarkVandall, Frank
Woodard, Jeffrey